Guided Pathways - Committees & Contacts

Faculty Coordinator - Donna Davis, Respiratory Care Instructor

Administrator Support - Tanna Neilsen, Administrator Secretary, Grants

Steering Committee

Meet to discuss progress, scheduled events and activities, and general direction of Guided Pathways exploration here at Butte College

  • Donna Davis, Guided Pathways Faculty Coordinator and Respiratory Care Instructor
  • Katherine MacKinnon, Student Success Coordinator
  • Les Jauron, Vice President for Planning, Research, & Organizational Development
  • Virginia Guleff, Vice President for Student Learning & Economic Development
  • Denise Adams, Dean Student Learning
  • Suzanne Gripenstraw, Dean Student Learning
  • Clinton Slaughter, Dean Student Services
  • Donna Weaver, Dean Student Learning
  • Tom Onwiler, Chief Technology Officer
  • Eric Hoiland, Director of Assessment
  • Cheri Taylor, Manager of Grants Research & Development
  • Patrick Christensen, Chair, Business Education
  • Juliet Hauser, Chair, Mathematics
  • Carrie Roberson, Academic Senate President
  • Don Robinson, Chair, Welding
  • Christine Trolinger, Chair, Sociocultural Studies
  • Boyd Trolinger, SLO Coordinator
  • Bob White, Chair, Curriculum Committee
  • Jesse Lawson, Systems Administrator
  • Brian Donnelly, Counselor
  • Debbie Reynolds, Counselor
  • Heather Rau, Scheduling & Curriculum Analyst
  • Marie McSpadden, Scheduling & Curriculum Analyst
  • Madeline Weiss, Research Analyst
  • Phoebe Hartt (alt), Mathematics Instructor
  • Tierra Lloyd (alt), Mathematics Instructor
  • Teresa Ward, Reading Instructor
  • Tanna Neilsen, Administrative Support and Administrative Secretary, Grants
  • Brad Dressen, Automotive Technology Instructor

Tech Committee

Meet to discuss the resources and technological components to developing a Guided Pathways model for Butte College.

  • Donna Davis, Guided Pathways Faculty Coordinator and Respiratory Care Instructor
  • Katherine MacKinnon, Student Success Coordinator
  • Les Jauron, Vice President for Planning, Research, & Organizational Development
  • Virginia Guleff, Vice President for Student Learning & Economic Development
  • Kam Bull, Dean Student Learning
  • Suzanne Gripenstraw, Dean Student Learning
  • Clinton Slaughter, Dean, Student Services
  • Tom Onwiler, Chief Technology Officer
  • Cheri Taylor, Manager of Grants Research & Development
  • Bob White, Chair, Curriculum Committee
  • Jesse Lawson, Systems Administrator
  • Jerry Garcia, Webmaster
  • Ludmila Angheluta, Programmer Analyst
  • Matt Cervantes, Designer/Developer II
  • Rachel Sicke, Counselor
  • Steve St. Cin, Counselor
  • Heather Rau, Scheduling & Curriculum Analyst
  • Marie McSpadden, Scheduling & Curriculum Analyst
  • Madeline Weiss, Research Analyst
  • Tanna Neilsen, Administrative Support and Administrative Secretary, Grants

Content editor:
Tanna Neilsen (530) 879-6108